Semester 1, 2020:   TERM 1:  3 February – 9 April 2020
TERM 2:  27 April – 3 July 2020

KEY: (A) – Annual/Ongoing   (T1) – Term 1 New/Returning Course    

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
MORNING
Managing Chronic Pain  (T1)
9.30am–12.30pm
Your Stories in Photos (A)
10.00am–1.00pm
Mahjong at the Manor (A)
9.30–11.00am
Tai Chi  (A)
9.30–10.30am
Get ‘Bready’ to Rumble – Making Sour Dough Workshop  (A)
9.00am–4.00pm
Armchair Historians (A)
10.00am–12.00pm
 Current Events & Coffee  (A)
10.00am–12.00pm
Fitness for Retirees (A)
10.00–11.00am
Active Bodies Active Minds  (T1) & (T2)
9.30 – 10.30am
Your Stories in Photos (A)
10.00am–1.00pm
Sketching Group (A)
10.00am–12.00pm
Balance and Bones (A)
10.00 – 11.00am
Medieval Mystery  (T1)
10.00am–12.00pm
Italian: Continuing (A)
10.00am–12.00pm
Taking Care of Bonsai  (T1)
10.00am – 1.00pm
Home Handyman Help  (T1)
10.00am–12.00pm
 Renaissance in Italy  (T2)
10.00am–12.00pm
Flirting with Flowers  (A)
10.00am – 12.00pm
Sudoku (Beginners and Intermediate)  (T1)
10.00am – 12.00pm
Latest Release Movie Group [2]  (A)
Various Times
Wine Appreciation Groups (WAGs):  There are currently five Wine Appreciation Groups which meet monthly to enjoy good food, responsible drinking of wine and companionship.

If you are interested in joining a WAG, please contact Chief WAG Coordinator John Knight Mob. 0434 674 347 or email johnonvista49[at]outlook.com. A new group will  be formed when there is sufficient interest

Recorder Group (Beginners) (A)
10.30 – 11.00am
What’s in a Story  (T2)
10.00am – 12.00pm
Recorder Group (Ensemble) (A)
11.00am–12.00pm
Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners  (T1)
10.30am – 12.00pm
The Divine Economy & Environmental Practice (T2)
10.00am – 12.00pm
Latest Release Movie Group [1] (A)
Various Times
AFTERNOON
Creative Life Writing (T1)
1.00–4.00pm
Gourmet Gardeners (A)
12.30–2.30pm
Mandala Making      (T1)
1.00pm – 5.00pm
French: Beginners (A)
12.00–1.30pm
Fabric, Threads & Yarn (A)
1.00–3.00pm
U3A Dinner Group (A)
6.30 for 7.00pm
Scottish Country Dancing (A)
1.30–4.00pm
Folk Dancing (A) 1.30–3.30pmMysteries of the Minds (T1)
1.00pm – 5.00pm
French: Advanced Beginners (A)
1.30–3.00pm
Cards at the Manor (A) 1.30–4.00pm
Sleep Better Without Drugs  (T1)
2.00–4.00pm
Classic Movies: Old & New  (A)
2.00–4.30pm
Your Healing Begins Here  (T2)
1.30pm – 3.30pm
Spanish Practice (A)
2.00–3.30pm
 
Book Groups: In the interest of space, we are not listing all the book groups in this issue. We now have nine book groups (due to Arsenic & Lace and Whodunit groups combining) which usually meet monthly, bi-monthly or quarterly. The complete listing can be found on our website.

If you are interested in joining (or starting) a book group or for all general enquiries, please contact the Book Group Coordinator Diana Cody Tel. 4478 6341 or email deeceycody[at]gmail.com.

Scribbles, Smiles and Sketching (T1)
1.00–4.00pm
History Forum (A)
2.00–4.00pm
Handcrafters at
The Manor
 (A)
2.00–4.00pm
Ten Great Paintings in 10 weeks  (T1)
1.00pm – 3.00pm
Learning To Relax (T2)
2.00–4.00pm
News Review Discussion Group (A)
2.00–4.00pm
Chinese History: (T1) & (T2)
2.00pm – 4.00pm
U3A Singers (A)
2.30pm – 4.30pm
French: Continuing (A)
2.15–3.45pm
Laughter is the Best Medicine (T1)
2.00pm – 4.00pm